Rounds

Tournament name: Division 2 Iceni Live League
Info Rounds Standings
Round : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Round 1

Pair White Player Pts Result Pts Black Player
1 Bye 0.0 0-0 0.0 St Johns A
2 Linton Pandas 0.0 1-0 0.0 Wymondham A
3 Suffolk Warriors B 0.0 0.5-0.5 0.0 Saxmundham
4 Aylsham 0.0 0-0 0.0 Bye
5 Sudbury Bye 0.0 0-0 0.0 Stowmarket

Round 2

Pair White Player Pts Result Pts Black Player
1 St Johns A 0.0 0.5-0.5 0.0 Stowmarket
2 Bye 0.0 0-0 0.0 Sudbury Bye
3 Saxmundham 0.5 1-0 0.0 Aylsham
4 Wymondham A 0.0 1-0 0.5 Suffolk Warriors B
5 Bye 0.0 0-0 1.0 Linton Pandas

Round 3

Pair White Player Pts Result Pts Black Player
1 Linton Pandas 1.0 1-0 0.5 St Johns A
2 Suffolk Warriors B 0.5 0-0 0.0 Bye
3 Aylsham 0.0 0-1 1.0 Wymondham A
4 Sudbury Bye 0.0 0-0 1.5 Saxmundham
5 Stowmarket 0.5 0-0 0.0 Bye

Round 4

Pair White Player Pts Result Pts Black Player
1 St Johns A 0.5 0-0 0.0 Bye
2 Saxmundham 1.5 1-0 0.5 Stowmarket
3 Wymondham A 2.0 0-0 0.0 Sudbury Bye
4 Bye 0.0 0-0 0.0 Aylsham
5 Linton Pandas 2.0 1-0 0.5 Suffolk Warriors B

Round 5

Pair White Player Pts Result Pts Black Player
1 Suffolk Warriors B 0.5 1-0 0.5 St Johns A
2 Aylsham 0.0 0-1 3.0 Linton Pandas
3 Sudbury Bye 0.0 0-0 0.0 Bye
4 Stowmarket 0.5 0-1 2.0 Wymondham A
5 Bye 0.0 0-0 2.5 Saxmundham

Round 6

Pair White Player Pts Result Pts Black Player
1 St Johns A 0.5 0-1 2.5 Saxmundham
2 Wymondham A 3.0 0-0 0.0 Bye
3 Bye 0.0 0-0 0.5 Stowmarket
4 Linton Pandas 4.0 0-0 0.0 Sudbury Bye
5 Suffolk Warriors B 1.5 0-1 0.0 Aylsham

Round 7

Pair White Player Pts Result Pts Black Player
1 Aylsham 1.0 1-0 0.5 St Johns A
2 Sudbury Bye 0.0 0-0 1.5 Suffolk Warriors B
3 Stowmarket 0.5 1-0 4.0 Linton Pandas
4 Bye 0.0 0-0 0.0 Bye
5 Saxmundham 3.5 1-0 3.0 Wymondham A

Round 8

Pair White Player Pts Result Pts Black Player
1 St Johns A 0.5 1-0 3.0 Wymondham A
2 Bye 0.0 0-0 4.5 Saxmundham
3 Linton Pandas 4.0 0-0 0.0 Bye
4 Suffolk Warriors B 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Stowmarket
5 Aylsham 2.0 0-0 0.0 Sudbury Bye

Round 9

Pair White Player Pts Result Pts Black Player
1 Sudbury Bye 0.0 0-0 1.5 St Johns A
2 Stowmarket 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Aylsham
3 Bye 0.0 0-0 2.0 Suffolk Warriors B
4 Saxmundham 4.5 0-1 4.0 Linton Pandas
5 Wymondham A 3.0 0-0 0.0 Bye
Print